Tuesday, 10/24/2017
4:00PM - 5:45PM Class V and VI Volleyball   Away
vs. Chapin School
  more info
4:00PM - 5:00PM Class V and VI Cross Country   Away
Mini Race with AAIS schools   more info
4:00PM - 6:00PM Class VII and VIII Soccer   Away
vs. Dalton School
  more info
4:15PM - 5:30PM Class V and VI Soccer   Home
vs. Chapin School
  more info
4:30PM - 6:00PM Junior Varsity Volleyball  LE  
AAIS TOURNAMENT  
Thursday, 10/26/2017
3:30PM - 5:00PM Class VII and VIII A Volleyball   Home
vs. Convent of the Sacred Heart School
  more info
3:30PM - 4:30PM Class V and VI Soccer    
Team party and Uniform collection   more info
3:30PM - 4:30PM Class VII and VIII Soccer    
Team party and Uniform collection  
3:30PM - 4:30PM Class V and VI Cross Country    
Team party and Uniform collection  
4:10PM - 5:00PM Class VII and VIII Cross Country    
Metro Race #5   more info
4:30PM - 6:00PM Junior Varsity Volleyball  LE  
AAIS TOURNAMENT  
4:30PM - 5:30PM Class VII and VIII B Volleyball   Home
vs. Convent of the Sacred Heart
  more info
Friday, 10/27/2017
4:30PM - 6:00PM Junior Varsity Volleyball  LE  
AAIS TOURNAMENT  
Monday, 10/30/2017
2:00PM Varsity Soccer T  
NYSAIS Tournament  
3:15PM - 5:30PM
(2:00 dismissal)
Varsity Cross Country  LE Away
AAIS Championship (early dismissal)   more info
Tuesday, 10/31/2017
TBD
Varsity Volleyball T  
NYSAIS tournament  
Wednesday, 11/01/2017
TBD
Varsity Volleyball T  LE  
NYSAIS Tournament  
2:00PM Varsity Soccer T  
NYSAIS Tournament  
Friday, 11/03/2017
TBD
Varsity Volleyball T  LE  
NYSAIS Tournament  
2:00PM Varsity Soccer T  
NYSAIS Tournament  
Sunday, 11/05/2017
TBD
Varsity Soccer T  
NYSAIS Tournament  
TBD
Varsity Volleyball T  LE  
NYSAIS Tournament  
9:00AM Varsity Cross Country  LE Away
NYSAIS Championship   more info
Wednesday, 11/29/2017
4:30PM Varsity Basketball S  
vs. Fieldston School Ethical Culture
  more info
Thursday, 11/30/2017
4:00PM
(2:30 dismissal)
  Varsity Squash  LE Away
vs. Chapin School
  more info
Friday, 12/01/2017
4:00PM Varsity Swimming  LE Away
Relay Carnival   more info
Monday, 12/04/2017
4:00PM - 5:30PM Class VII and VIII Swimming    
  more info
Wednesday, 12/06/2017
4:00PM - 6:00PM Varsity Basketball   Away
vs. Trevor Day School
  more info
Thursday, 12/07/2017
4:00PM
(2:30 dismissal)
  Varsity Squash  LE Away
vs. Hewitt School
  more info
Monday, 12/11/2017
4:30PM - 6:15PM
(2:45 dismissal)
Varsity Basketball  LE Away
vs. St. Ann's School
  more info
4:30PM
(3:00 dismissal)
  Varsity Squash  LE Away
vs. Spence School
  more info
Wednesday, 12/13/2017
4:00PM
(2:45 dismissal)
Varsity Swimming  LE Away
vs. Marymount School
  more info
4:30PM - 6:15PM Varsity Basketball  LE Home
vs. Packer Collegiate Institute
  more info
Friday, 12/15/2017
4:00PM
(2:45 dismissal)
  Varsity Squash  LE Home
vs. Riverdale Country School
  more info
Monday, 12/18/2017
3:45PM Class VII and VIII A Basketball   Away
vs. Chapin School
  more info
Tuesday, 12/19/2017
3:30PM Class VII and VIII A Basketball   Home
vs. Spence School
  more info
4:00PM
(2:45 dismissal)
  Varsity Squash  LE Home
vs. Brearley School
  more info
4:00PM - 6:00PM
(3:00 dismissal)
Varsity Basketball  LE Away
Brearley Tournament   more info
Wednesday, 12/20/2017
4:00PM
(3:00 dismissal)
Class V and VI Swimming   Away
vs. Chapin School
  more info
4:00PM
(3:00 dismissal)
Class VII and VIII Swimming   Away
vs. Chapin School
  more info
The Nightingale-Bamford School
20 East 92nd Street New York NY 10128
T: 212 289 5020
F: 212 876 1045
info@nightingale.org
powered by finalsite